3/30/19 Guard Championships (Mustang HS)

FINAL : WGPO Champs 2019 Final

Congratulations to the following Performers for being selected to preform at State Championships, March 30th, during one of the scheduled massings.

Middle School Solo Classification:  Briana Todd, Checotah Middle School.

High School Solo Classification: Vincent Flores, Mustang High School Brooke Jones, Westmoore High School

High School Duet Classification: Vincent and Rachel, Mustang High School

High School Ensemble Classification: Westmoore Trio from Westmoore High School

Recaps

Judges

  • GE: Cody Edwards
  • GE: Taylor Sitzman
  • DA: Brent Rowland
  • EQ: Adam Heidenreich
  • MV: Michael Rosales
  • T&P: Eamon Shoghi
Unit Perform
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Mustang MS 10:00
Checotah B-Team 10:08
Yukon MS 10:16
Adair MS 10:24
Union MS 10:32
Choctaw MS 10:40
Westmoore MS 10:48
BREAK – 8 min
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL B
Haskell HS JV 11:04
Victory Christian 11:12
Atoka HS 11:20
Stillwater Cadet 11:28
Wagoner HS 11:36
Holdenville HS 11:44
Charles Page HS 11:52
Chouteau HS 12:00
BREAK – 8 min
Tulsa Edison Prep 12:16
Sapulpa HS JV 12:24
Claremore HS JV 12:32
McAlester HS 12:40
Pryor HS 12:48
McLoud HS 12:56
Mustang Cadet 1:04
Kiefer HS 1:12
Pride of Muskogee 1:20
BREAK – 16 min
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
Western Heights HS 1:44
Stillwater HS JV 1:52
Adair HS 2:00
Tahlequah HS 2:08
Edmond JV 2:16
Yukon HS JV 2:24
Westmoore HS JV 2:32
Union HS JV 2:40
Haskell HS Varsity 2:48
Owasso “B” 2:56
Southmoore HS JV 3:04
Fort Gibson HS 3:12
Solo and Ensemble Outstanding Performances
Brianna Todd from Checotah
Vincent Flores from Mustang
Brooke Jones from WestmooreFULL MASSING: MIDDLE SCHOOL – REGIONAL A
SCHOLASTIC B
Edmond Memorial HS 4:40
Stillwater HS Varsity 4:49
Checotah HS 4:58
Enid HS 5:07
Coweta HS 5:16
Bartlesville HS 5:25
Edmond HS 5:34
Sapulpa HS Varsity 5:43
Jenks HS JV 5:52
Catoosa HS 6:01
Mustang HS JV 6:10
BREAK – 18 min
SCHOLASTIC A
Claremore HS 6:37
Owasso “A” 6:46
Union HS Varsity 6:55
Berryhill HS 7:04
Mustang HS Varsity 7:13
Yukon HS Varsity 7:22
Westmoore HS Varsity 7:31
Choctaw HS JV 7:40
Jenks HS A 7:49
Southmoore HS Varsity 7:58
INDEPENDENT A
Memorial Independent 8:07
ICT Independent 8:16
BREAK – 9 min
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Jenks HS Open 8:34
Choctaw HS Varsity 8:44

Solo and Ensemble Outstanding Performances
Vincent and Rachel from Mustang
Westmoore Trio from Westmoore

FULL MASSING: Scholastic B – Scholastic Open