3/30/19 Guard Championships

Draft (General Timing): WGPO Champs 2019 1.0

The following are approximate start times for planning purposes.

  • Middle Schools: 10:00 am
  • Scholastic Regional B: 11:12 am
  • Scholastic Regional A: 1:20 pm
  • FULL MASSING (MS/SRA): approximately 3:00 pm
  • Independent Regional A: 4:30 pm
  • Scholastic B: 4:38 pm
  • Scholastic A: 6:44 pm
  • Independent A: 8:14 pm
  • Scholastic Open: 8:41 pm
  • FULL MASSING (IRA/SB/SA/IA/SO): approximately 9:00 pm

Timeline: Vertical, enter back right, exit back left.

Congratulations to the following Performers for being selected to preform at State Championships, March 30th, during one of the scheduled massing’s.

Middle School Solo Classification:  Briana Todd, Checotah Middle School.

High School Solo Classification: Vincent Flores, Mustang High School Brooke Jones, Westmoore High School

High School Duet Classification: Vincent and Rachel, Mustang High School

High School Ensemble Classification: Westmoore Trio from Westmoore High School

 Unit Name Classification
Adair High SchoolGuard: Scholastic B
Adair Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
Atoka High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Bartlesville High SchoolGuard: Scholastic B
Berryhill High SchoolGuard: Scholastic A
Catoosa High SchoolGuard: Scholastic B
Charles Page HS GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Checotah B- TeamGuard: Middle School
Checotah High SchoolGuard: Scholastic B
Choctaw JVGuard: Scholastic A
Choctaw Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
Choctaw VarsityGuard: Scholastic Open
Chouteau High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Claremore Junior VarsityGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Claremore VarsityGuard: Scholastic A
Coweta Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic B
Edison Preparatory Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Edmond Junior Varsity WinterguardGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Edmond Memorial High School WinterguardGuard: Scholastic B
Edmond Varsity WinterguardGuard: Scholastic B
Enid High SchoolGuard: Scholastic B
Fort Gibson High School Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Haskell JV WinterguardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Haskell Varsity WinterguardGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Holdenville High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
ICT IndependentGuard: Independent A
Immense MemoriesGuard: Independent Regional A
Jenks A GuardGuard: Scholastic A
Jenks Junior VarsityGuard: Scholastic B
Jenks Open GuardGuard: Scholastic Open
Kiefer High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
McAlester Color GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
McLoudGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Memorial IndependentGuard: Independent A
Mustang CadetGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Mustang JVGuard: Scholastic B
Mustang Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
Mustang VarsityGuard: Scholastic A
Owasso "A" GuardGuard: Scholastic A
Owasso "B" GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Pride of Muskogee ColorguardGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Pryor High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Putnam City High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Sapulpa HS VarsityGuard: Scholastic B
Sapulpa Junior VarsityGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Southmoore JVGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Southmoore VarsityGuard: Scholastic A
Stillwater CadetGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Stillwater High School VarsityGuard: Scholastic B
Stillwater JVGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Tahlequah High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Union High School JVGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Union High School VarsityGuard: Scholastic A
Union Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
Victory ChristianGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Wagoner High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional B
Wagoner Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
Western HeightsGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Westmoore JVGuard: Scholastic Regional A
Westmoore Middle SchoolGuard: Middle School
 Unit Name Classification