3/3/18 Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow WGPO 2018 – Final (3)

Unit Perform
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Adair MS 12:00
Will Rogers JH 12:07
Bixby MS 12:14
Union MS 12:21
Haskell MS 12:28
Checotah 3rd-6th 12:35
BREAK – 10 min
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL B
Nathan Hale HS 12:52
Kiefer HS 1:00
Stilwell HS 1:08
Sand Springs HS 1:16
Bixby HS JV 1:24
Haskell HS JV 1:32
Checotah HS JV 1:40
Victory Christian 1:48
Chouteau HS 1:56
Pryor HS 2:04
Cleveland HS 2:12
Wagoner HS 2:20
BREAK – 15 min
PERCUSSION: MIDDLE SCHOOL MARCHING
Sand Springs MS 2:43
PERCUSSION: SCHOLASTIC MARCHING B
Claremore HS 2:53
Wagoner 3:03
PERCUSSION: SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
Coweta Indoor 3:13
Sand Springs HS 3:23
Tulsa Edison Prep 3:33
PERCUSSION: INDEPENDENT A
Resistance Indoor 3:43
PERCUSSION: SCHOLASTIC WORLD
Broken Arrow HS 3:53
BREAK – 15 min
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
Haskell HS Varsity 4:18
Catoosa HS 4:25
Fort Gibson HS 4:32
Tahlequah HS 4:39
INDEPENDENT REGIONAL A
Immense Memories 4:46
Bristow Independent 4:53
SCHOLASTIC B
Bixby HS Varsity 5:00
Coweta HS 5:08
Adair HS 5:16
Checotah HS Varsity 5:24
Claremore HS 5:32
Bartlesville HS 5:40
Sapulpa HS 5:48
BREAK – 15 min
SCHOLASTIC A
Union HS JV 6:11
Collinsville 6:19
INDEPENDENT A
Memorial Independent 6:27
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Union HS Varsity 6:35
MASSING
RECAP

JUDGE ASSIGNMENTS

(PERCUSSION)

  • Effect- Music: Andrew Hoskins
  • Effect- Visual: Ben Firkus
  • Music: Ben Maughmer
  • Visual: Jason Bentley

UNITS ATTENDING:

 Unit Name Classification Director
Adair High SchoolGuard: Scholastic BKristina Cobler
Adair Middle SchoolGuard: Middle SchoolKristina Cobler
Atoka High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BSamuel Karafotis
Atoka High SchoolPercussion: Scholastic Regional ConcertSamuel Karafotis
Atoka High SchoolPercussion: Scholastic ConcertSamuel Karafotis
Bartlesville High SchoolGuard: Scholastic BRandy Knight
Berryhill High SchoolGuard: Scholastic AAlexis Honeywell
Catoosa High SchoolGuard: Scholastic BBoss Richards
Charles Page HS GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional BCaitlin Fowler
Charles Page HS PercussionPercussion: Scholastic ConcertJaden Hunter
Checotah B- TeamGuard: Middle SchoolAshley Hackler
Checotah High SchoolGuard: Scholastic BAshley Hackler
Choctaw High SchoolPercussion: Scholastic ConcertJosh Turner
Chouteau High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BSommer Reider
Claremore Junior VarsityGuard: Scholastic Regional BBenjamin Spreiter
Claremore VarsityGuard: Scholastic ABenjamin Spreiter
Clyde Boyd MS PercussionPercussion: Middle School MarchingKyle Wright
Coweta Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic BJulie Robinson
Edison Preparatory Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional BKeri Bates
Edmond Memorial High School WinterguardGuard: Scholastic BAmber Howell
Fort Gibson High School Indoor PercussionPercussion: Scholastic Marching BEric and Diania Hopkins
Fort Gibson High School Winter GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional BSamantha Morgan
Haskell JV WinterguardGuard: Scholastic Regional BCasey Noel
Haskell Varsity WinterguardGuard: Scholastic Regional ANicole Bayliss
Holdenville High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BSam Crosby
ICT IndependentGuard: Independent ASamantha Paulsen & Kate Cooper-Martin
Immense MemoriesGuard: Independent Regional ACatherine Edwards
Kiefer High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BRob Brown
McAlester Color GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional BAmber Barnhill
Memorial IndependentGuard: Independent AGrant Underwood
Owasso "A" GuardGuard: Scholastic AAdrienne Gaddy
Owasso "B" GuardGuard: Scholastic Regional AAdrienne Gaddy
Pride of Muskogee ColorguardGuard: Scholastic Regional BLauren Fort
Pryor High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BLindsey Philpott
Resistance Indoor PercussionPercussion: Independent ACole Williams
Sapulpa HS VarsityGuard: Scholastic BSandy May
Sapulpa Junior VarsityGuard: Scholastic Regional BSandy May
Southmoore Winter PercussionPercussion: Scholastic Marching AAlan Wallace/Adam Mewhorter
Stillwater CadetGuard: Scholastic Regional BJill Mozarko
Stillwater High School VarsityGuard: Scholastic BJill Mozarko
Stillwater JVGuard: Scholastic Regional AJill Mozarko
Tahlequah High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional AJasmine Rodriguez
Tulsa Edison PrepPercussion: Scholastic Marching APhillip Hager
Victory ChristianGuard: Scholastic Regional AMikala Woodard
Wagoner High SchoolGuard: Scholastic Regional BKate Dietzel
Wagoner Middle SchoolGuard: Middle SchoolKate Dietzel
 Unit Name Classification Director