2/29/20: Catoosa

  • Contest start time is 12:00 Noon. 
  • Timeline: VERTICAL
  • Login to Competition Suite to complete your Spiel Sheet
  • Sound check will begin at 11:00 AM and stop at 11:50 AM.You will only be allowed to do a sound check before the contest and during the breaks.  Please plan ahead. Sound check is ONLY to ensure that your music works. Please upload your music to Competition Suite by Thursday evening.
  • Snake all floors out of the gym.  NO FOLDING ON THE GYM FLOOR!
  • Please make sure all Props/Equipment are properly padded.
  • Retreat will be Captains only.
  • Critique Sign-Up deadline 9 pm Friday, Feb 28
Unit Perform
Middle School
Union MS 12:00
Adair MS 12:08
Bartlesville MS 12:16
Sand Springs MS 12:24
Novice Class
Stillwater Cadet (HS) 12:32
BREAK – 8 min
Scholastic Regional B
Coweta JV 12:48
Skiatook HS 12:56
Choteau-Mazie 1:04
Holdenville HS 1:12
Edison Prep 1:20
Wagoner HS 1:28
Checotah HS B 1:36
Sapulpa HS 1:44
McAlester HS 1:52
Pryor HS 2:00
Stillwater HS JV 2:08
Bixby HS JV 2:16
BREAK – 8 Min
Scholastic Regional A
Haskell HS 2:32
Checotah HS A 2:40
Fort Gibson HS 2:48
Adair HS 2:56
Claremore HS Varsity 3:04
Sand Springs HS 3:11
Independent Regional A
Atoka HS 3:20
BREAK – 20 min
Scholastic B
Bixby HS Varsity 3:48
Owasso HS B 3:57
Stillwater HS Varsity 4:06
Bartlesville HS 4:15
Coweta HS Varsity 4:24
Scholastic A
Union HS JV 4:33
Catoosa HS 4:42
Owasso HS A 4:51
Berryhill HS 5:00
Union HS Varsity 5:09
Independent A
Memorial Independent 5:18
BREAK – 10 min
Percussion: Middle School Concert
Atoka G League Percussion 5:37
Percussion: Middle School Marching
Sand Springs MS Indoor Percussion 5:47
Percussion: Scholastic Concert
Atoka Indoor Percussion 5:57
Percussion: Scholastic Marching A
Coweta Indoor Percussion 6:07
Edison Prep Percussion 6:17
Fort Gibson HS Indoor Percussion 6:27
Claremore HS Indoor Percussion 6:37
Sand Springs HS Indoor Percussion 6:47
Southmoore Winter Percussion 6:57
Percussion: Independent Open
Resistance Indoor Percussion 7:07
Percussion: Scholastic World
Broken Arrow HS 7:17
Union HS Indoor Percussion 7:27
MASSING (All captains to Warm Up A)

JUDGING ASSIGNMENTS

  • GE Mike Blade
  • GE Dennis Kerr
  • DA Jason Bentley
  • MV Mikel Burress
  • EQ Brian Greenleaf
  • T&P Eamon Shoghi
  • T&P Jennifer Vernon
  • CJ Jennifer Vernon
  • Perc EM: Jeff Huffman
  • Perc EV: Garrett Scharton
  • Perc MUS: Andrew Hoskins
  • Perc VIS: Jason Bentley